Saturday

The program outlined below is the latest edition. Any changes will be posted and available real time for viewing.

Registration

Registration will be available during all hours of the convention

6:00 AM – 8:00 AM Breakfast

Prepaid or on your own

6:30 AM – 7:45 AM Spiritual Meeting

2 Chairpersons

Room TBD

The Panel 2 and Workshop 2 are conducted concurrently
from 9:00 AM – 10:15AM

Panel 2

Levels of Service

9:00 AM – 10:15 AM
Room – TBD

a. Our Groups
b. Why are there Districts and Areas?
c. The bottom of the Triangle

ModeratorKaren C.
Presenter 1 (a.)Clayton
Presenter 2 (b.)TBD
Presenter 3 (c.)William O. (Dist. 3)
ReaderAdam Y.
TimerTheresa Meers (Dist. 14)

Workshop 2

Living in Sobriety

9:00 AM – 10:15 AM
Room – TBD

a. The Family
B. Carrying the Message
C. Attraction rather than promotion

ModeratorTBD
Presenter 1 (a.)Brittney L. (Dist.11)
Presenter 2 (b.)TBD
Presenter 3 (c.)TBD
ReaderTBD
TimerTBD

The Panel 3 and Workshop 3 are conducted concurrently
from 10:30 AM – 11:45AM

Panel 3

Keeping the Spirituality

10:30 AM – 11:45 AM
Room – TBD

a. Inclusiveness
b. The “G” word
c. The Warranties

ModeratorTBD
Presenter 1TBD
Presenter 2TBD
Presenter 3TBD
ReaderTBD
TimerTBD

Workshop 3

Doing our Inventories

10:30 AM – 11:45 AM
Room – TBD

a. Our Fourth & Fifth Steps
B. Eight and Nine
C. Group Inventories

ModeratorTBD
Presenter 1TBD
Presenter 2TBD
Presenter 3TBD
ReaderTBD
TimerTBD
12:00 Pm – 1:30 PM Lunch

Prepaid or on your own

The Panel 4 and Workshop 4 are conducted concurrently
from 2:00 PM – 3:15PM

Panel 4

The Hand of AA

2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Room – TBD

a. Meeting hospitality
b. Engaging the newcomer
c. Commitments and rotation

ModeratorTBD
Presenter 1TBD
Presenter 2TBD
Presenter 3TBD
ReaderTBD
TimerTBD

Workshop 4

Maintaining a Recovery Tool-Box

2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Room – TBD

a. Sponsorship
B. Those last three Steps
C. Change vs Growth

ModeratorTBD
Presenter 1TBD
Presenter 2TBD
Presenter 3TBD
ReaderTBD
TimerTBD
3:30 PM – 4:45 PM Long Timers Meeting

What it was like back in the day

Room TBD

6:00 Pm – 8:00 PM Banquet

Prepaid Only
Guest Speaker:
Vera F.
Past Delegate, Oregon- Area 58, Panel 68
Non-Trustee Director AA World Services

8:00 PM – 9:15 PM Speaker Meeting

Room TBD

9:15 PM – 9:45 PM Sobriety Countdown

Room TBD

10:00 Pm-11:30 PM Saturday Social

Room TBD

12:00 Am –
Alkathon 45 Min meetings on the hour

Room TBD