TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
5:00 pm Meditation In Action ONLINE
Meditation In Action ONLINE
Online
335 Meads Mountain Rd Ulster County District 16 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Meditation, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group IN PERSON
First Presbyterian Church
362 State St Albany County District 01 Grapevine
6:00 pm Life And Death Group
Christ Episcopal Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Closed, LGBTQ, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Online
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Mohawk Spiritual Group
Mohawk Reformed Church
18 S Otsego St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm The Way Out Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
Online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm The Promises Group IN-PERSON
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Into Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm New Paltz Grapevine Group
Redeemer Lutheran Church
90 S Manheim Blvd Ulster County District 15 Closed, English, Grapevine, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Turning It Over
Turning It Over
Online
New York, NY 10010 Online District 20 Discussion, English, LGBTQ, Online Meeting, Open
6:30 pm Saturday Night Serenity Group
Our Savior Lutheran Ch.
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Fort George Group
St. James Episcopal Church
172 Ottawa St Warren County District 13 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Grp
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Tri-Village Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion
7:00 pm Hour of Power Group
Brunswick Church
42 White Church Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm How It Works
CCPR Recovery Center
1 Taconic Pl Columbia County District 17 Child-Friendly, Closed, Discussion, English, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Albany Young People
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Rm A Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
7:00 pm Pawling Gong Show Group
Christ Church On Quaker Hill
17 Church Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Timers
Church Of St. Charles Borromo
83 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Uptown Saturday Night
Eleanor Young Clinic
134 Franklin St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Acceptance Group
Episcopal Church-Christ & St. John's
18 Butternut St Clinton County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group (Hudson)
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Speaker
7:00 pm Freedom Plains Group
Freedom Plains Presbyterian Church
1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Jefferson Sat. Nite Living Sober Group
Jefferson United Methodist Church
132 Park Ave Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group
Millerton Methodist Church
6 Dutchess Ave Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Highland Group
Presbyterian Church
26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Turning Point Group
Prince of Peace Church
4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group HYBRID
Reservoir United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group ONLINE
Reservoir United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm I Am Responsible Group
I Am Responsible Group
Inactive
1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Serenity on the Hudson
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Speaker
7:00 pm St Regis Falls Saturday Night
St. Anns Church Basement
77 N Main St Franklin County District 19 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Main Connection Group INPERSON
St. Joseph's Church
38 Glasco Turnpike Ulster County District 16 Literature
7:00 pm Saturday Night Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Saturday Night Live
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, English, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Surrender Group
United Methodist Church
51 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Online
Cooperstown, NY 13326 Otsego County District 20 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group
American Legion Post 427
7 Spring St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group
Christ Episcopal Church
132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm At Liberty Group
First Presbyterian Church
50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group
Northville Presbyterian Church
161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Shawangunk Group
Reformed Church
1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group
St Mary's Church
80 Mansion St Greene County District 03 Big Book, Birthday, Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group
St Michael's Episcopal Church
49 Killean Park Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Connect The Dots
Thruway Recovery Stop
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm You Are Not Alone Group
Town Hall
9196 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Courage To Change Group
United Church Of Christ
7580 Court St Essex County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:45 pm Whitesboro Togetherness Group
Life Tabernacle United Pentecostal Church
121 Main St Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Another Chance Group
All Saints Community Hall
7 Morrison Ave Washington County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Glens Falls Original Group
Christ Church United Methodist
54 Bay St Warren County District 13 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Yonder Hill
Lake George Town Center
20 Old Post Rd Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Foglifters Group
Foglifters Group
Online
Wingdale, NY 12594 Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Still Hope Group
Still Hope Group
Online
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Dutchess County District 11 Online Meeting
8:00 pm Adirondack Group
Niccolls Memorial Church
228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Southend Group
Plattsburgh United Methodist Church
127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints ONLINE
We Are Not Saints ONLINE
Online
90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group
St. Agnes Church
169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Windham Rebos Group
St. Theresa's Catholic Church
5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Easy Does it Group
Walton First Baptist church
55 Townsend St Delaware County District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group
Zion Episcopal Church
12 Satterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed