TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Eye Opener INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Daily Reflections, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Top Shelf Group
First Baptist Church Of Saratoga Springs, 45 Washington St.
45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Spiritual Awakening Group
Quarry House
138 Upper Platt St Warren County District 13 Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group
St. George's Episcopal Church
30 N Ferry St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
8:00 am To Any Lengths Group
The Warming Hut at Saratoga Spa State Park
The Warming Hut Saratoga County District 05 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book
9:00 am Just For Today Group
Zion Episcopal Church
140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 03 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Fireside Group
St. John's Church
2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
10:00 am Acceptance Womens Group Women
Messiah United Church Of Christ
3810 Oneida St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Women
11:00 am Serenity on the Hudson
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am 12 and 12 Group
St. Michael's School
80 Saratoga Ave Saratoga County District 13 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon One Day At A Time Group
23 Saint Bernard Street
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Daily Reflections, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serendipity Noon Group
3rd Lutheran Church
29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Grapevine, Open
Noon Red Door Group
Christ Church United Methodist
35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Soggy Tuesday Group
Congregational Church
11 Southern Ave Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Women's Quiet Courage Group Women
Delmar Presbyterian Church
585 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Women
Noon Unity Afternoon Group
First Presbyterian Church
34 Brinkerhoff St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Rebos Group
Kingston Alliance Church
90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Millbrook Day Timers Group
Lyall Federated Church
30 Maple Ave Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
Noon Experience Strength And Hope Group
New Covenant Presbyterian
916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Birthday, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Way Out Group
Our Lady Of The Assumption Church
In-person and Online
498 Watervliet Shaker Rd Albany County District 02 Big Book, Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Original Colonie Group
Pine Grove Methodist Church
1580 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Mid Day Live Group INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Living Sober, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group
St. John the Baptist Church
4987 NY-81 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
Noon Noon Miracles Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon Outsiders Group
Thruway Recovery Stop
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Newcomer, Open
Noon 449 Group
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
Noon Original Out To Lunch Bunch Group
United Church
123 Mohawk St Albany County District 02 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group INPERSON
Woodstock Reformed Church
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group ONLINE
Woodstock Reformed Church
In-person and Online
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
Noon High Noon Group
Zion Episcopal Church
140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
12:15 pm Just 4 Today Nooner Group
Ellenville Methodist Church
85 Canal St Ulster County District 07 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm The New Paltz Original Group
St. Joseph’s Catholic Church
32 S Chestnut St Ulster County District 15 Speaker
3:00 pm Tuesday Afternoon Womens Group Women
United Methodist Church
175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Women
4:30 pm Promises Do Come True Group
McKownville Methodist Church
1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Back To Basics Group
1st United Methodist Church
105 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group IN PERSON
First Presbyterian Church
362 State St Albany County District 01 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Primary Purpose Group
Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church
2381 New Hackensack Rd Dutchess County District 18 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
5:30 pm There Is A Solution Group
Reformed Church of New Paltz Education Building
92 Huguenot St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group
Shenendehowa United Methodist Church, 971 Rte. 146
971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Serenity on the Hudson
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Big Book Step Study Group
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Rhinebeck Tuesday Night Women's Group Women
3rd Lutheran Church
29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Women
6:00 pm Step Sisters Women
CCPR Recovery Center
1 Taconic Pl Columbia County District 17 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm One Day at a Time
CDRC
45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
6:00 pm Sisters In Sobriety Group Women
Cambridge Valley Senior Center
77 E Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Just For Today Grp/Hell in the Hallway
Christ The King Episcopal Church
NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 10 Big Book, English, Open
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
Online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
6:00 pm The Promises Group IN-PERSON
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
6:00 pm Make It Happen Women
Quarry House
138 Upper Platt St Warren County District 13 Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Into Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Living Sober, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:15 pm 3-7-11 Women's Meeting Women
Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park
4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Women
6:30 pm We Don't Know Group
Holy Cross Church
30 Pine Grove Ave Ulster County District 07 Speaker
6:30 pm Scotia Group
Scotia United Methodist Church
201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Tuesday Candlelight Group
All St. Parish
801 Hickory St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Downsville Group - Tuesday Women
Church of the Holy Family
14918 NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Hudson Falls Group
First Presbyterian Church
7 River St Washington County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm WOW- Women Of Worth Group Women
First Reform Church
In-person and Online
1153 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Child-Friendly, Closed, Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group (Hudson)
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Nassau Tuesday Night Step Grp
Grace United Methodist Church
42 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Freedom Group
Hedgerow House
994 NY-67 Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Roxbury Group
Jay Gould Memorial Church
53837 NY-30 Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm By The Book
Kingston Alliance Church
90 Millers Ln Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Literature, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Pawling Original Group
Lutheran Church
14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Mayfield Group
Mayfield United Methodist Church
21 N Main St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm 1st Tradition Group
Mohawk Valley Alano Club
12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Long Lake Discussion Group
Mt. Sabattis pavilion
12 Pavillion Rd Hamilton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Misfits Group
Old Reform Church
48 Pearl St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion
7:00 pm Beginners More About Alcoholism Group
Oneonta United Presbyterian
2 Walling Ave Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Albany Fellowship Group
Public School #1
Bassett St & Franklin St Albany County District 01 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Carry the Message Group
Reformed Church
143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Speaker
7:00 pm Second Chance Group
Salvation Army
570 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Birthday, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Serenity Sorority Women
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Delhi Group
St John's Episcopal Church
134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm The Next Right Thing
St Lawrence Friary
180 Sargent Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Schroon Lake Group
St. Andrews Episcopal Church Hall
999 US-9 Essex County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Something Simple Group
St. John's Church
2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Flying V Group
St. Luke's on the Hill Episcopal Church
40 McBride Rd Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm New Hope Group
St. Madeleine Sophie Church
3500 Carman Rd Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Eye Openers Group
The Kingston 7th Day Adventist Church
100 Lucas Ave Ulster County District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm North Greenbush Group
Third Presbyterian Church
113 Winter St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Trinity Group
Trinity Reformed Church (at N. Wescot)
705 Curry Rd Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Alive Again Group
United Methodist Church
460 Aviation Rd Warren County District 13 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:15 pm Wonder Women Women
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Literature, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:15 pm Woodstock Beginner's Meeting INPERSON
St. Gregory's Episcopal Church
2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Steps and Traditions Group
CCPR Recovery Center
1 Taconic Pl Columbia County District 17 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Child-Friendly, Closed, Discussion, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Another Chance Group
CDRC
In-person and Online
45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Big Book, LGBTQ, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Cooperstown Group
Christ Episcopal Church Parish House
69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Discussion, Newcomer
7:30 pm Just For Today Grp
Christ The King Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Beacon Mens Meeting Men
City of Beacon Recreation Dept.
23 W Center St Dutchess County District 11 Men
7:30 pm Keep It Simple
Community Baptist Church
226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Virtual
Community Baptist Church
In-person and Online
226 All Angels Hill Rd Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed, Online Meeting
7:30 pm Give It To Keep It Group
First Presbyterian Church (Entrance In Back)
98 West St Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Just For Today Group
High Hill Methodist Church
1467 Schoharie Turnpike Greene County District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm A Vision For You Group (Hillsdale)
Hillsdale United Methodist Church
9310 NY-22 Columbia County District 17 Living Sober, Open
7:30 pm Saratoga Original Group
New England Presbyterian Church (Fellowship Hall)
In-person and Online
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Back To Basics Grp
New Hurley Reformed Church
1145 NY-208 Ulster County District 15 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Drunks Of The Roundtable Group
Reformed Church of Fort Plain
165 Canal St Montgomery County District 04 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm 3-7-11 Group
Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park
4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Rainbow Group
St. Ann Episcopal Church
37 Division St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Clinton Group
St. James Episcopal Church
9 Williams St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Millbrook Group
St. Joseph's School
25 St Josephs Dr Dutchess County District 11 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Sobriety Is Our Priority Group
St. Nicholas Church
In-person and Online
37 Point St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Fifth Tradition Group
St. Patrick's Church
138 Lake St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Drunks Along The Mohawk Group
St. Paul's Universalist Church
565 Albany St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Elizabethtown Group
United Church Of Christ
7580 Court St Essex County District 10 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm New Beginning Group
United Methodist Church
20 Church St Rensselaer County District 05 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Granville Group
United Methodist Church
18 Church St Washington County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Root and Branch Group Women
Westminster Presbyterian Church
85 Chestnut St Albany County District 01 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, LGBTQ, Transgender, Women
8:00 pm Blue Mountain Mens Group HYBRID Men
Blue Mountain Reformed Church
In-person and Online
10 Blue Mountain Church Rd Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Men, Online Meeting
8:00 pm Clintondale Group
Clintondale Christian Church
302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Four Corners Group
Delmar Reformed Church
386 Delaware Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Johnstown Discussion Group
First Presbyterian Church
37 S Market St Fulton County District 04 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Copper City Original Group
First United Methodist Church
400 N George St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Westmere Beginners Group
McKownville Methodist Church
1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Tues Night Round Lake Step Group
Round Lake Methodist Church, 34 George Ave
34 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group
St. Agnes Church
169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Group
St. Luke's Episcopal Church
136 Main St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Red Hook Group
St. Paul's Lutheran Church-Parish Hall
7412 S Broadway Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group
Zion Episcopal Church
12 Satterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker